考试首页 | 考试用书 | 培训课程 | 模拟考场 | 考试论坛  
  当前位置: 永恒彩票 >> 成人高考 >> 专升本模拟试题 >> 外语 >> 文章内容
  

2018成人高考专升本《英语》词汇与语法练习及答案(16)

永恒彩票(www.examw.com)  收藏本页   【 】  [ 2018年6月13日 ]

2018成人高考专升本《英语》词汇与语法练习及答案(16)

  1. “How often do you take the medicine ?”

  “______ four hours.”

  A. For B. Any C. Every D. Each

  答案 C

  2. “Is this bike yours?”

  “No, its ______.”

  A. Bob B. Bobs C. Bobs D. Bobs

  答案 C

  3. “Is there ______ good on TV this evening?”

  “Sorry, nothing good. ”

  A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything

  肯定句中用something,否定句和疑问句中用anything.

  答案 C

  4. You have a good suggestion, but its not as practical as _______.

  A. he B. him C. his D. her

  答案 C

  5. A chemist prepares his experiments carefully before trying to carry _____ in his lab.

  A. it out B. out it C. them out D. out them

  carry out 实施 宾格放在词组中间,名词放在词组后面。如,carry out his experiments

  答案 C

  6. Nowadays _____ seems to enjoy looking at fat girls. That is why many companies have developed special foods to help people to slim(苗条)。

  A. everyone B. anybody C. somebody D. no one

  enjoy doing sth.

  anybody在疑问句和否定句中指没有人,在肯定句中指任何人。

  答案 D

  7. You have to hurry up if you want to buy eggs because theres hardly _____ left.

  A. anything B. something C. nothing D. everything

  hardly 否定词,几乎不的意思。

  答案 A

  8. He felt bad because he had drunk too _____ the night before.

  A. many B. much C. few D. little

  本题主要考查可数名词和不可数名词。

  drink too much 喝多了

  too much wine 太多的酒

  答案 B

  9. She promised her parents to write _______ while she was away.

  A. other day B. another day C. every other day D. any other day

  every other 每隔……

  答案 C

  10. It was terrible. One passenger was killed, and _____ was badly hurt.

  A. the others B. rest C. the rest D. the other

  he others后面谓语动词接复数。

  答案 D

首页 1 2 尾页
将中华自考网添加到收藏夹 | 每次上网自动访问中华自考网 | 复制本页地址,传给QQ/MSN上的好友 | 申请链接 | 意见留言 TOP
关于本站  网站声明  广告服务  联系方式  站内导航  考试论坛
Copyright © 2006-2018 永恒彩票(Examw.com) All Rights Reserved 营业执照