考试首页 | 考试用书 | 培训课程 | 模拟考场 | 考试论坛  
  当前位置: 永恒彩票 >> 成人高考 >> 学位英语 >> 模拟试题 >> 文章内容
  

2018年下半年成人学位英语备考试题及答案16

永恒彩票(www.examw.com)  收藏本页   【 】  [ 2018年8月10日 ]

2018年下半年成人学位英语备考试题及答案16

  Man:What is your major?

  Woman :English.

  Man:What are you going to do with English major?

  Woman :1 __________

  Man:High school or middle school?

  Woman :High school.

  Man :2 __________

  Woman:Ididn't know that.

  Man:3 __________

  Woman:How do you like it?

  Man: Ilike it very much.4__________

  Woman:Really?

  1.__________

  A.I think it's the best job ever.

  B.I started teaching five years ago.

  C.I teach high school English.

  D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

  答案:D

  2.__________

  A.I think it's the best job ever.

  B.I started teaching five years ago.

  C.I teach high school English.

  D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

  答案:C

  3.__________

  A.I think it's the best job ever.

  B.I started teaching five years ago.

  C.I teach high school English.

  D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

  答案:B

  4.__________

  A.I think it's the best job ever.

  B.I started teaching five years ago.

  C.I teach high school English.

  D.I'mgoing to be a teacher.

  答案:A

  解析:男士进一步回答喜欢教英语的原因。

  根据以下材料,回答下面试题:

  Man:I love my computer.

  Woman : Computers are so cool.

  Man:I love to go online.

  Woman : 5__________

  Man:You can not only get the information you want, but also travel all over the world.

  Woman : I know.6 __________

  Man:Yes.I went to Canada yesterday.

  Woman:What did you do?

  Man:I stood on the Rocky Mountain and looked all around.

  Woman:What was it like? 7 __________

  Man:Yes,I felt like I was actually there.

  5.________

  A.Have you traveled online?

  B.Was it like the real thing?

  C.The Internet is amazing.

  D.But surfing online takes a lot of time.

  答案:C

  6.________

  A.Have you traveled online?

  B.Was it like the real thing?

  C.The Internet is amazing.

  D.But surfing online takes a lot of time.

  答案:A

  7.________

  A.Have you traveled online?

  B.Was it like the real thing?

  C.The Internet is amazing.

  D.But surfing online takes a lot of time.

  答案:B

  解析:女士问男士在网上旅游是否有真实感。

  根据以下材料,回答下面试题:

  Man:Have you ever heard about Father Dollar Bill?

  Woman: 8__________Every Easter Sunday he gives away money.

  Man:Is it his money?

  Woman:No. Movie stars give him money to give to homeless people.

  Man :How much money does he give away?

  Woman:This year he gave away $15,000.

  Man : 9 __________

  Woman:He gave $100 to people in wheelchairs.

  Man : 10 __________

  Woman:They got $10 each.

  8.________

  A.He goes to street to help those homeless people.

  B.What about the other homeless people?

  C.That's a lot of money.

  D.Yes, he was on the TV news today.

  答案:D

  9.________

  A.He goes to street to help those homeless people.

  B.What about the other homeless people?

  C.That's a lot of money.

  D.Yes, he was on the TV news today.

  答案:C

  10.________

  A.He goes to street to help those homeless people.

  B.What about the other homeless people?

  C.That's a lot of money.

  D.Yes, he was on the TV news today.

  答案:B

首页 1 2 尾页
将中华自考网添加到收藏夹 | 每次上网自动访问中华自考网 | 复制本页地址,传给QQ/MSN上的好友 | 申请链接 | 意见留言 TOP
关于本站  网站声明  广告服务  联系方式  站内导航  考试论坛
Copyright © 2006-2018 永恒彩票(Examw.com) All Rights Reserved 营业执照